- Privacy Policy -

Our Privacy Policy

 

Laurie Hamilton is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the needs of the people of whom she serves.  We will ensure the protection and appropriate management of any Personal Information you agree to provide to us.

 

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on collection, use, accuracy, storage and access of your Personal Information as follows:

 

  • Collection – Laurie Hamilton does not collect any personal information on this website.
     

  • Use – Personal and health information is collected before providing any service. A consent form is provided prior to our clinic providing any footcare service. Our receptionist will provide an explanation of the purpose for which the information is being collected.  All health and personal information collected is protected under the Federal Privacy Act and the Health Information Act, Province of Alberta. Laurie Hamilton will limit the collection and use of personal information to that which is required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.
     

  • Accuracy – Laurie Hamilton will make every reasonable effort to ensure personal information collected and used is accurate and complete.
     

  • Storage – Laurie Hamilton will store personal information in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.
     

  • Access – Laurie Hamilton promotes an individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The client will have access to information upon request.

A Little About Us 

 

Laurie Hamilton’s foot care clinic provides many services that will help you, our client, live a wholesome healthier life.  With your foot care needs taken care of we also provide pain management therapy.

© 2016 by Laurie Hamilton. Proudly designed by Ten01

Get In Touch

 

Phone: (403) 526 2463

Email: laurie@lhfp.ca

 

Laurie Hamilton, BSc Pod, C.M.P., C. Pod (Int. )

103A - 1501 Dunmore Road S.E.,

Medicine Hat, Ab  T1A 1Z8